Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Eastern Avenue, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 2GQ

enquiries@arbourthorne.sheffield.sch.uk

01142398163

Sparkling and Shining to Success!

Arbourthorne Community Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Vanessa Langley - Executive Headteacher

Kate Ellison - Head of School

Angela Davey - Assistant Headteacher / Y4 teacher 

Caroline Maxted - Assistant Headteacher / Y5 teacher

Sarah Crapper - School Business Manager

Liz Keen - Assistant Headteacher/ Y3 teacher

Dominique Roach - Assistant Headteacher/Y6 teacher

Angela Hiley  - Assistant Headteacher / Y6 teacher 

Extended Leadership Team

Karen Heeley - SENCO (temp) / IRU teacher

Clare Stephenson - Y4/Y5 Phase Leader / Y4 teacher

Mandy Fenech - Safeguarding Officer /

PA to the Executive Headteacher   

Fiona Smith - Senior Learning Mentor 

Class Teachers

Kathryn Clarkson - FS1 teacher

Angela Fox - FS1 teacher

Zoe Fearn - FS2 teacher

Lucy Cant - FS2 teacher

Emma von Moeller - FS2 teacher (0.4)

Iris Brands - Y1 teacher 

Caroline Nowill - Y1 teacher

Hannah Hufton  - Y2 teacher

Mamoona Liaqat - Y2 teacher

Ruth Kingdon - Y3 teacher

Tarnya Place - Y4 teacher

Rob Holdsworth - Y5 teacher

Amy Hollows - Y6 teacher

Rebecca Broxholme - Y6 teacher

Jo Payton - IRU team

Steve Eddison - Drama teacher

Hazel Guy - Y6 team

Liz Griggs - Languages teacher

Ginny White - Music teacher

Mark Thornton - pastoral support / forest schools

Support Staff

Tracy Klein - HLTA

Margaret Holmes - Teaching Assistant 

Becky Gillott - Teaching Assistant 

Nichola Wilcox - Teaching Assistant 

Tara Biggin - Teaching Assistant

Michelle Barnes - Teaching Assistant

Vicki Daubney - Teaching Assistant

Michelle Keens - Pupil Support Officer

Davina Gabbitas - Teaching Assistant / Attendance Manager

Joanne Garner - Teaching Assistant

Helen Harris - Teaching Assistant

Jayne Wright - Teaching Assistant

Lizzie Stocks - Teaching Assistant

Lauren Early - Teaching Assistant

Angela Marshall - Teaching Assistant

Shannon Neville - Teaching Assistant

Bev Kirwan - Teaching Assistant

Gina Dale - Early Years Assistant

Carolyn Coffey - Early Years Assistant

Joanne Spencer -Early Years Assistant

Alex Spiers - Sports Leader

 

 

Admin Staff

Anita Tee - Clerical Officer

Helen Rodgers - Clerical Assistant

 

Premises Team

Lee Holdsworth - Building Officer

Terrina Stone - Cleaner