Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Eastern Avenue, Sheffield, South Yorkshire S2 2GQ

enquiries@arbourthorne.sheffield.sch.uk

01142398163

Sparkling and Shining to Success!

Arbourthorne Community Primary School

Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Vanessa Langley - Executive Headteacher

Liz Keen - Head of School

Caroline Maxted - Assistant Headteacher / Y6 teacher

Sarah Crapper - School Business Manager

Kate Ellison - Assistant Headteacher/ Y4 teacher

Dominique Roach - Assistant Headteacher / Y5 teacher

Amy Hollows  - Assistant Headteacher / Y6 teacher 

Extended Leadership Team

Karen Heeley - SENCO 

Caroline Nowill - KS1 Phase Leader /Y1 teacher

Clare Stephenson - LKS2 Phase Leader /

Y3 teacher

Fiona Smith - Senior Learning Mentor 

Mandy Fenech - Safeguarding Officer /

PA to the Executive Headteacher   

 

Class Teachers

Kathryn Clarkson - FS Phase Leader / FS1 teacher

Angela Fox - FS Phase Leader / FS1 teacher

Zoe Fearn - FS2 teacher

Lucy Cant - FS2 teacher

Emma von Moeller - FS2 teacher 

Iris Brands - Y1 teacher  

Gemma Butler - Y2 teacher

Mamoona Liaqat - Y2 teacher

Kelly Baker - Y3 teacher

Jen Applegate - Y3 teacher

Hannah Hufton - Y4 teacher

Mark Thornton - Y4 teacher / Pastoral Support

Rob Holdsworth - Y5 teacher

Rebecca Broxholme - Y5 teacher

Angela Hiley - Y6 teacher

Lucy Eggleshaw - The Hive teacher

Steve Eddison - Drama teacher

Hazel Guy - Y6 team

Liz Griggs - Languages teacher

 

Support Staff

Michelle Keens - Pupil Support Officer

Tracy Klein - HLTA

Margaret Holmes - Teaching Assistant 

Becky Gillott - Teaching Assistant 

Nichola Wilcox - Teaching Assistant 

Michelle Barnes - Teaching Assistant

Vicki Daubney - Teaching Assistant

Davina Gabbitas - Teaching Assistant

Joanne Garner - Teaching Assistant

Helen Harris - Teaching Assistant

Jayne Wright - Teaching Assistant

Lizzie Stocks - Teaching Assistant

Julie Clough - Teaching Assistant

Lauren Early - Teaching Assistant

Angela Marshall - Teaching Assistant

Shannon Neville - Teaching Assistant

Bev Kirwan - Teaching Assistant

Lianne Ward - Teaching Assistant

Nadia Ellams  -Teaching Assistant

Gina Dale - Early Years Assistant

Carolyn Coffey - Early Years Assistant

Joanne Spencer -Early Years Assistant

Alex Spiers - Sports Leader

 

 

Admin Staff

Anita Tee - Clerical Officer

Helen Rodgers - Clerical Assistant

 

Premises Team

John Baker - Building Officer

Melanie Crookes - Cleaner